Archive for the ‘Hallelujah Crossing’ Category

Ink Haven ~ Hallelujah Crossing

Monday, August 24th, 2026

Books are an escape. I truly enjoy taking you on a journey with all the ups and downs of relationships within the pages. When I think of my books I think of it as an Ink Haven. Welcome into one of my many worlds.

Here’s one of my series.

Hallelujah Crossing
Genre: Contemporary
Series: Hallelujah Crossing

Available Now at:

Check out the series….

Note: Some of links are to author page from there you can find my books/series.

Aliyah’s Website: https://aliyah-burke.com/books/index.htm
Amazon: https://amzn.to/3UKfB8R
Nook:https://tinyurl.com/aliyahnook
Apple Books: https://tinyurl.com/aliyahapple
Kobo: https://tinyurl.com/aliyahkobo

Come and join the Megalodon Team.

Want to check out more of the series…Hallelujah Crossing ~ series ~ https://books2read.com/u/mBAzWN and/or  Amazon series page ~ https://amzn.to/3UKfB8R.

#contemporary #holdiaytown #smalltown #inkhaven

The Christmas Gift ~ Release Day!!

Monday, November 10th, 2025

Today’s the day!

Release day for The Christmas Gift!

#holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

1 day until the release of The Christmas Gift

Sunday, November 9th, 2025

There’s 1 day until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

2 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Saturday, November 8th, 2025

There’s 2 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

3 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Friday, November 7th, 2025

There’s 3 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

4 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Thursday, November 6th, 2025

There’s 4 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

5 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Wednesday, November 5th, 2025

There’s 5 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

6 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Tuesday, November 4th, 2025

There’s 6 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

7 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Monday, November 3rd, 2025

There’s 7 days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift

8 days until the release of The Christmas Gift

Sunday, November 2nd, 2025

There’s 8days until the next book in the Hallelujah Crossing is released.

#preorder #holidayromance #smalltown #contemporaryromance #firstlove #returntohometown
The Christmas Gift